29 Jun 2013

Aiwa AD-WX909 (AD-WX909Z)

 







Specs
2 heads (tape 1), 3 heads (tape 2),
2 motors,
Full Logic,
ADMS (tape 2),
4 digit linear counter,
Dolby B-C NR HX-PRO,
Fe 10-17000Hz,
CrO2 10-19000Hz,
Me 10-20000Hz,
S/N 75dB (Dolby C, Me),
W&F (wrms) 0,055% (tape 1), 0,028% (tape 2).
mm 430x126x317, kg 6,8.


28 Jun 2013

Dolcevita (off-topic)








Specs
Trachemys scripta elegans,
birth name: Dolcevita,
birthplace: -,USA,
birthdate: 1996,
mm ---x---x---, kg -,-.

22 Jun 2013

Sonic Impact T-Amp






Specs
 2x9W@4Ω/20-20000Hz (battery),
2x15W@4Ω/20-20000Hz (power supply),
1 Tripath TA2024 stereo amplifier chip (class T),
1x330µF/16v el. cap,
smd components,
dynamic range 102 dB,
mm 160x55x100, kg 0,3.


18 Jun 2013

Denon DCD-315







Specs
20bit conversion,
--- - --- dac / filter,
CDM14 / KSS-240A transport / pickup,
Nippon Chemicon SME components,
S/N > -- dB,
dynamic range > -- dB,
??–20000 Hz ± -,- dB,
harmonic distortion < -,---%,
mm 433x104x280, kg -.


17 Jun 2013

Aiwa AD-F850 (AD-F850E)









Specs
3 heads,
2 motor,
full logic,
4 digit linear counter,
Dolby B-C NR HX-PRO,
AMTS tape stabilizer,
wireless remote ready,
Elna, Nichicon Muse, Jamicon components,
No 15-18000Hz,
CrO2 15-19000Hz,
Me 15-20000Hz,
S/N 80dB (Me, Dolby C, 5 kHz),
W&F (wrms) 0,035%.
mm 430x140x318, kg 4,5.


16 Jun 2013

Technics RS-M240X










Specs
2 heads,
1 motor,
3 digit counter,
Dolby NR, dbx II, dbx disc,
micro in,
Fe 30-15000Hz din,
Me 20-18000Hz ±3dB, 30-17000Hz din,
S/N 67dB (Dolby NR), S/N 91dB (dbx),
W&F (wrms) 0,048%.
mm 430x110x250, kg 4,65.